Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Privacy statement of this website

Data protection

We have written this privacy statement (version 29.03.2019-221090195) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), which information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options You as a visitor to this site.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

the address (URL) of the website you are visiting

  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • Date and Time
  • in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
The legal basis, according to Article 6 paragraph 1 f DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be provided by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis under Article 6 (1a) of the GDPR (lawfulness of processing) is that you give us consent to the processing of the data you enter. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the regulations of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) you have the following rights:

  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority which in Austria is the data protection authority whose website you can find at https: // www. find dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following privacy policy we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person.

You can read more about the possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this safeguarding of the data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the user and only for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).
Example cookie data:

  • Name: _ga
  • Expiration time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221090195

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

View cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

  • Safari: Manage cookies and site data with Safari
  • Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
  • Chrome: Delete, activate, and manage cookies in Chrome
  • Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the keyword "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, ie. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and more questions can be found at developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

What this data uses and what data Google collects is available at www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google.

To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga

Expiration time: 2 years

Use: Differentiation of website visitors

Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221090195

  • _gid

Expiration time: 24 hours

Use: Differentiation of website visitors

Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152221090195

  • _gat_gtag_UA_

Expiry time: 1 minute

Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.

Exemplary value: 1

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

Pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

The browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Supplement" in Google Analytics.

To read more about the Google Analytics Add-on here: support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636

Google Analytics Demographics and Interests Reports

We've turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The Demographics and Interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us - without this data to be able to assign individual persons - to make a better picture of our users. Learn more about advertising features at support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482.

You can stop using your Google Account's activities and information under "Advertising settings" at adssettings.google.com/authenticated via checkbox.

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

More information on IP anonymization can be found at support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052.

Google Analytics deactivation link

By clicking on the following deactivation link, you can prevent Google from recording further visits to this website. Attention: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito / private mode of your browser, or the use of another browser leads to data being collected again.

Disable Google Analytics

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy

We use YouTube's YouTube video service, YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated.
If you have a YouTube account and you're signed in, that information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

To see what data is collected and how Google uses this data, please visit www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy

We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come to this website from a Facebook ad. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used within the scope of advertising advertisements. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website Facebook is communicated, so that visitors get to see matching ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.

To find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, visit www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change your ad settings on Facebook at www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/, if you're signed in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found at www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Source: Created with the privacy generator of firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with 123haus.at

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Please refer to the contact page.

 

Wir verwenden Cookies um die Benutzerfreundlichkeit der Website zu erhöhen. Mehr Informationen dazu finden Sie in unserer Datenschutzerklärung.

Datenschutzerklärung akzeptieren?

JaNein